Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, AJNI NAGPUR

 

Protection of Children from Sexual Offences Act (POCSO)

Committee Members:

Mr Akhileshwar Kumar, PGT ( Chem)

Mr Hemant Chapke, TGT ( Social Science)

Mrs Sushma Bajpai, PRT

 

 

INSTITUTIONAL PLANNING 2017-18
1. CHIEF CO-ORDINATOR MR.A.KUMAR
ASST. CHIEF CO-ORDINATOR: MRS. SAMTA JANGDEKAR
ACADEMICS & CCE MONITORING: MRS. SARLA MUDLIAR I/C
MRS. VIDYA BHAGAT
MRS. SAMTA JANGDEKAR
MR. INDU KUMAR SOINBOIR
MRS. SUCHITA MATE
MRS. USHA NEOLE
MRS. SHRESHTA BISHWAS
MRS. PARVATHY KAMBLE
MRS. VANDANA MALHOTRA
MR. MAYUR P. UREWAR
2.  EXAMINATION
(INTERNAL, OUTSIDE & CBSE): MRS. J. THOMAS, I/C
MRS. USHA NEOLE
MRS.BHAVNA WAHANE
MRS. PARVATHY KAMBLE
MRS. VANDANA MALHOTRA I/C
MR. RAJESH KUMAR
MRS. SUDHA KUMAR
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
CBSE MRS. PRASANNA BHASKARAN
MRS. PARVATHY KAMBLE
MRS.ARUNA TAKSANDE
3.  C.C.A.
CO-ORDINATOR (VI TO XII) MR. R PRASAD
CO-CO-ORDINATOR (VI TO XII) MRS. SRESHTHA BISWAS
ASSOCIATES
(VI TO XII) MRS. S. MATE
CO-ORDINATOR (I TO V) MRS S BISWAS
CO-CO-ORDINATOR MRS. SUSHMA BAJPAI I/C
(I TO V) MRS. A.S.KULKARNI
ASSOCIATES (I TO V) MRS. ARCHANA BALADHARE
MR.SACHIN BASODE
4.  DISCIPLINE MR. DINESH CHHAPANE, I/C
MR. NARESH BHANDAKKAR
MRS. SAMTA JANGEDEKAR
MRS. KIRAN SONONE
MRS. SHRESTHA BISWAS
MR. I.K.SONBOIR
MRS. PARVATHIY KAMBLE
MRS.PADMA MAWALE (HM I/C)
MR. MAYUR P. UREWAR
MR.ANIRUDDHA PATIL
MRS. SUSHMA BAJPAI
SPORTS COACH
5.  TIME – TABLE MR. SAMTA JANGDEKAR I/C (VI-XII)
MRS. SHRESHTA BISWAS
MRS. S.L.GANDHAM
MRS. BHAWANA WAHANE
MRS. SUDHA KUMARI/C(I-V)
MRS. SHIBA REZA
6.  LEAVE ARRANGEMENT
a)    Secondary : MR. D.V. KAMBLE  I/C
MR.NARESH BHANDAKKAR
b)  Primary      : MRS VANDANA MALHOTRA I/C
MR. ANIRUDDHA PATIL
MRS. A.S. KULKARNI
7.  ADMISSION MRS. VIDYA BHAGAT I/C
MR. INDU KUMAR SONBOIR
MR. NARESH BHANDAKKAR
MR.SUSHMA BAJPAI
MR. ANIRUDDH PATIL
MR MAYUR U
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
8.  CLEANLINESS OF MR. A. KUMAR I/C
VIDYALAYA BLDG. INCLUDING
TOILETS & OUTER CAMPUS MR. NARESH BHANDAKKAR
MR. B.K.PAL
MRS. SUDHA KUMAR
MRS. VANDANA MALHOTRA
9.   BEAUTIFICATION MR.  S. W. MOON I/C
MRS. TRAPTI CHOUDHARI
MRS. R.V. HASTE
MRS. BHAWANA WAHANE
MRS. MEENU GUPTAI/C
MRS. A.S. KULKARNI
MRS. PRIYANKA M.
10.  FURNITURE MR. NARESH BHANDAKKAR I/C
MR. I.K SONBOIR
MRS. VIJAYA FULZELE
MRS. KRIPALATA
MRS. SUSHMA BAJPAI
MRS. SACHIN BASODE
MRS. ARCHANA BALADHARE
11.  COMPUTER & WEBSITE UPDATION MRS. KIRAN SONONE,   I/C
MRS.PRASANNA BHASKARAN
HINDI WEBSITE MRS. SARLA MUDLIAR
MR. INDU KUMAR SONBOIR
MR.MAYUR P. UREWAR
MR. ANIRUDDHA PATIL
MR. RAJESH KUMAR
SHALADARPAN MRS. KIRAN SONONE
MR DINESH CHHAPANE
DEO
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
12.  IMPLEMENTATION OF MRS. S BAJPAI
CMP& RESOURCE ROOM MRS. VANDANA MALHOTRA( I/C)
(Primary) MR. MAYUR P. UREWAR
PRT-1
13.  GARDENING MR.A.KUMAR  I/C
MRS. S.L. GANDHAM
MRS. PARVATHY KAMBALE
MRS. SUDHA KUMAR
MRS. MEENU GUPTA
MRS. A.S KULKARNI
MRS.PRIYANKA M
14.  LIBRARY MR.D.V. KAMBLE, I/C
MRS. KIRAN SONONE
MRS. S. L. GANDHAM
DR.PARVATHY KAMBLE
MRS.BHAVANA WAHANE
MRS. SUSHMA BAJPAI
MRS. VIJAYA FULZELE
15.  SCOUTS & GUIDES MR. S.R. BHAISARE, I/C(S)
MRS. SUSHMA BAJPAI I/C (G)
MRS. PRASANNA BHASKARAN
MR. INDU KUMAR SONBOIR
MR. NARESH BHANDAKKAR
MRS. S.L.GANDHAM
MRS. KRIPALATA
MR MAYUR
CUBS & BULBULS                     : MRS. S BAJPAI
MRS. A. S. KULKARNI
16.  P.A. SYSTEM MRS. TRAPTI SAHU, I/C
(MAINTENANCE & ARRANGMENT MR. NARESH BHANDAKKAR
IN MORNING ASSEMBLY & OTHER MR GAGAN CHAVAN
VIDYALAYA ACTIVITIES)
17.  MAINTENANCE SCHOOL MR. DINESH CHHAPANE, I/C
BUILDING (CIVIL& ELECT) MR. I.K. SONBOIR
MRS. TRAPTI CHAUDHARI
MR. ANIRUDDHA PATIL
MRS. ARCHANA BALADHARE
18.  TEACHING AIDS MR. S. R. BHAISARE, I/C
MRS. USHA NEOLE
MRS. SUSHMA BAJPAI I/C (Primary)
MRS. VANDANA MALHOTRA
19.  AUDIO VISUAL MRS. RAJESH , I/C
MRS. TRAPTI SAHU
MRS. VANDANA MALHOTRA
20.  RASHTRA BHASHA SAMITI MRS. SARLA MUDLIAR, I/C
DR. ARUNA TAKSANDE
MR. INDU KUMAR SONBOIR
MRS. SUDHA KUMAR
MRS. VIJAYA FULZELE
21.  EXCURSION & TOUR MR.DINESH B. CHHAPANE, I/C
MRS.ARCHANA BALADHARE
MR. SACHIN BASODE
MR. ANIRUDDHA PATIL
22.  VIDYALAYA VIKAS MR. A. KUMAR
NIDHI MRS. J. THOMAS
23.  MEDICAL & FIRST AID MR. DINESH CHHAPANE, I/C
MRS. BHAWANA WAHANE
MRS. VIJAYA FULZALE
DOCTOR
NURSE
24.  PHOTOGRAPHY MR. MOON, I/C
MR SACHIN BASODE
MR RAJESH KHOBRAGADE
25.  MINUTES OF STAFF MRS. SUCHITA MATE (ENGLISH)
MEETING MRS. PRASANNA BHASKARAN
MRS. PREMLATA SINGH (HINDI)
MR. INDUKUMAR SONBOIR
26. STUDENT DIARY MRS. SARLA MUDLIAR, I/C
PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION MRS. SUCHITA MATE
MR OM PRAKASH DAGORE
MR B K MOGRE
27.  PURCHASE COMMITTEE: MRS. SARLA MUDLIAR, I/C
MR. INDU KUMAR SONBOIR
MR. D. B. CHHAPANE
MR. KAILASH MOHANKAR
MR.RAJESH KUMAR
28.  STUDENT COUNCIL MRS. SAMTA JANGDEKARI/C
MRS. SARLA MUDLIAR
MR. DINESH CHHAPANE
MRS SUSHMA BAJBAI
29.  GUIDANCE, COUNSELLING &
AEP ACTIVITIES MRS. SUCHITA MATE
MRS.USHA NEOLE
MRS. PARVATHY KAMBLE
MRS.VANDANA MALHOTRA
(COUNSELLOR)
0
30. REPORT WRITING OF MRS. SUCHITA MATE I/C (ENGLISH)
VARIOUS ACTIVITIES MRS. SHRESHTA BISWAS
ORGANISED & PRESS
REPORTING                       : MR. SUDHA KUMAR
31.  CANTEEN COMMITTEE MR. NARESH BHANDAKKAR I/C
MR. A.K.SINGH
MRS. SUDHA KUMAR
32.  VIDYALAYA PATRIKA MRS. SARLA MUDLIAR, I/C
PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION MRS. SUCHITA MATE
DR./MRS. ARUNA TAKSANDE
MR. S. W. MOON
MRS. A.S KULKARNI
MRS. SHIBA REZA
33.  NEWS PAPER IN EDUCATION: MRS. SUCHITA MATE, I/C
(IIIRD TO XTH -THE HITWADA SPOKEN ENGLISH
STUDENTS ADDITION/TOI)
34.  NTSE/TERRI & SCIENCE QUIZ/           : MR A KUMAR
NCSC/JLNNSE/ SOF ETC MRS. PARVATHY KAMBLE
MRS. S. L. GANDHAM
PRINCIPAL
K.V. AJNI, NAGPUR